Theatre

Faculty

Mr. Nick Rose

Adjunct Faculty, Shakespeare/Acting I/Acting III, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Ms. D. Lynn Meyers

Adjunct Faculty, Directing/Guest Director, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. Joseph Leonard

Teaching Professor, Technical Director, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • Phone: 513-745-3613
  • ML 2122

Ms. Dee Anne Bryll

Adjunct Faculty; Tap, Jazz, Musical Theatre Dance; Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Ms. Pamela Myers

Adjunct Faculty, American Musical Theatre, Theatre Department

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Ms. Kathleen Wise

Guest Artist, Theatre Department

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. David Powell

Adjunct Faculty, Improvisation, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. Paul Shortt

Guest Artist, Set Designer, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Ms. Andrea Shell

Adjunct Faculty, Stage Management/Internship Coordinator, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. Brian Issac Phillips

Adjunct Faculty, Directing Class, Theatre Department

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Ms. Sasha Hart

Adjunct Faculty, Ballet, Theatre Department

  • Edgecliff Hall
  • ML 4611

Ms. Regina Pugh

Adjunct Faculty, Performance, Theatre Department

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. Joe Beumer

Adjunct Faculty, Theatre Technology Workshop, Theatre Department

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. Stephen Skiles

Associate Professor, Director of Theatre, Theatre Department

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • Phone: 513-745-3578
  • ML 2122

Ms. Jessica Pitcairn

Adjunct Faculty, Costume Design, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Mr. Kevin Semancik

Guest Artist, Sound Designer, Theatre Program

  • 10 Gallagher Student Center
  • ML 2122

Please send directory corrections to the