Ignatian Mentoring Program

          

Faculty

Mentor

2012-13

 

Tim Brownlee (Philosophy)
Minnie Catral (Math)
Karen Enriquez (Theology)
Tamera Giluk (Management)
Michelle Hall (Counseling)
Supaporn Kradtap Hartwell (Chemistry)
Lisa Jutte (Sports Studies)
Russell Lacey (Marketing)
Lisa Ottum (English)
David Rodick (Philosophy)
Jessalynn Strauss (Communication)
Bin Yu (PS/Sociology)
James Wood (Philosophy)

Diane Ceo DiFrancesco (Education)
Kathleen Smythe (History)
Rashmi Assudani (Mangmt & Entrepreneurship)
Rachel Chrastil (History)
Kathy Winterman (Education)
Michele Matherly (Accountancy & Business Law)
Tom Kessinger (Education)
Tina Davlin Pater (Sports Studies)
Leslie Prosak Beres (Education)
Victoria Zascavage (Education)
Christine Anderson (History)
Thomas Wagner (Communication Arts)
Trudelle Thomas (English)

2011-12

 

Adam Bange(Chemistry)
Dalia Diab (Psychology)
Lesley Roth (Early Childhood Education)
Mina Lee (Management & Entrepreneurship)
Wendy Maxian (Communication Arts)
Niamh O'Leary (English)
Annie Ray (Biology)
Linda Schoenstedt (Sport Studies)
Kristine Suna-Koro (Theology)
Debra M. Van Kuiken (Nursing)
 

Lifang Wu (Management & Entrepreneurship)
David Burns (Marketing)
Trudelle Thomas (English)
Mee-Shew Cheung (Marketing)
Christian End (Psychology)
Rachel Chrastil (History)
Tom Merrill (Music)
Ann Marie Tracey (Accountancy & Business Law)
Carol Winkelmann (English)
Margo Heydt (Social Work)
 

2009-10

 

Laney Bender-Slack (Childhood Ed & Literacy)
Riva Chinta (Management & Entrepreneurship
Justin Link (Physics)
Michele Matherly (Accountancy)
David Randolph (Accountancy)
Thomas Strunk (Classics)
Teresa Young (Childhood Ed & Literacy)

Ed Hahnenberg (Theology)
Diane Ceo-DiFransesco (Modern Languages)
David Mengel (History)
David Burns (Marketing)
Mark Sena (Management Info Systems)
Stephen Yandell (English)
Tom Kessinger (Education)
 

2008-09

 

Thilini Ariyachandra (Management Inf. Systems)
Kelly Austin (English)
Sally Barnhart (Childhood Education & Literacy)
Jennifer Fager (College of Soc. Sci, Health, & Ed.)
Dennis Frost (History)
Paul O'Hara (History)
Julie Kugler-Ackley (Childhood Education & Literacy)
Rebecca Luce (Management & Entrepreneurship)
Joy Moore (Mathematics & Computer Science)
Neema Nourian (Biology)
Christopher Pramuk (Theology)
Kaleel Skeirik (Music)
Joan Tunningley (Occupational Therapy)
 

Nancy Bertaux (Economics)
Trudelle Thomas (English)
Barbara Harland (Nursing)
Gillian Ahlgren (Theology/ Mission & Identity)
Sarah Melcher (Theology)
Ed Cueva (Classics)
Doug Olberding (Sports Management)
Stephanie Brzuzy (Social Work)
Leslie Prosak-Beres (Education)
Roy Cohen (Chemistry)
Ginger McKenzie (Education)
Maggie King (Nursing)
Cecile Walsh (Nursing)
 

2007-08

 

Stephanie Brzuzy (Social Work)
Max Buot (Math & Comp. Science)
Anne McCarty (English)
Ron Quinn (Sports Management)
Greg Smith (Management Info. Systems)
Eleni Tsallae (Philosophy)
Kathy Winterman (Special Education)
Victoria Zascavage (Education)
Renee' Zuchero (Psychology)

Faculty Consultant: Leslie Prosak-Beres
 

Ed Cueva (Classics)
Nancy Bertaux (Economics)
Trudelle Thomas (English)
Maggie King (Nursing)
David Burns (Marketing)
Arthur Dewey (Theology)
Ginger McKenzie (Education)
Phil Glasgo (Finance)
Bob Ahuja (Marketing)

2006-07

 

Rashmi Assudani (Management & Entr.)
Kelly Beischel (Nursing)
Nancy Bertaux (Economics)
Greg Braun (Physics)
Mee-Shew Cheung (Marketing)
Rachel Chrastil (History)
Barbara Harland (Nursing)
Cathy Leahy (Nursing)
Michael Rimler (Economics)
Shelagh Larkin (Social Work)
Lifang Wu (Management & Entr.)

Faculty Consultant: Danny Otero
 

David Burns (Marketing)
Cecile Walsh (Nursing)
Ed Cueva (Classics)
Ginger McKenzie (Education)
Phil Glasgo (Finance)
Lisa Close-Jacob (Biology)
Maggie King (Nursing)
Cecile Walsh (Nursing)
Sarah Melcher (Theology)
Trudelle Thomas (English)
Peter Bycio (Management & Entrepreneurship)

2005-06

 

Roy Cohen (Chemistry)
Christian End (Psychology)
Jean Guo (Math & Comp Science)
David Hyland (Finance)
Vishal Kashyap (Marketing)
Anas Malik (Pol. Sci/Soc)
Georganna Miller (Occupational Therapy)
Richard Mullins (Chemistry)
Kara Northway (English)
Jennifer Tighe (Communication Arts)
Thomas Wagner (Communication Arts)
 

Maggie King (Nursing)
Ginger McKenzie (Education)
Danny Otero (Mathematics & Computer Science)
Bob Ahuja (Marketing)
Peter Bycio (Management & Entrepreneurship)
Trudelle Thomas (English)
Cecile Walsh (Nursing)
Ed Cueva (Classics)
Sarah Melcher (Theology)
Cecile Walsh (Nursing)
Maggie King (Nursing)
 

2004-05

 

Jennifer Beste (Theology)
David Burns (Marketing)
Ed Hahnenberg (Theology)
Hem Raj Joshi (Math & Comp Science)
Debbie Kuchey (Education)
David Mengel (History)
Ann Marie Tracey (Legal Studies)
Cecile Walsh (Nursing)
Stephen Yandell (English)
 

Lisa Close-Jacob (Biology)
Peter Bycio (Management & Entrepreneurship)
Ed Cueva (Classics)
Lisa Close-Jacob (Biology)
Ginger McKenzie (Education)
Ed Cueva (Classics)
Bob Ahuja (Marketing)
Ginger McKenzie (Education)
Gillian Ahlgren (Theology)