Associate Provost and CIO

Ms. Annette Marksberry

Associate Provost & CIO, Information Technologies

  • (513) 745-4261

Karen Miller

Administrative Assistant, Information Technologies

  • (513) 745-2985

Jim Miller

Information Security Administrator, Information Technologies

  • (513) 745-4882

Application Services

Mr. Mark Brockman

Director of Application Services, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4842

Mr. Ramon Aguila

Programmer/Analyst, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4854

Mr. Michael Combs

Programmer/Analyst, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4908

Sujaritha Jagadeesan

Programmer/Analyst, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4861

Mr. Paul Kieffer

Learning Systems Administrator, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4883

Sara Potter

SharePoint Administrator, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4871

Mr. Douglas Riga

Senior Database Administrator, Application Services

  • (513) 745-3237
  • View website

Ms. Margaret Robinson

Programmer/Analyst, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4857

Mr. Gordon Suggs

Senior IT Architect, Application Services

  • (513) 745-1980

Butch Wesley

Programmer/Analyst, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4846

Ms. Anna Yu

Senior Database Administrator, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4824

Samuel Carter

DBA Banner System, Application Services

  • (513) 745-4853

Infrastructure and Technology Support

Judy Molnar

Executive Director, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-1905

Cody Austin

System Administrator, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4856

Mr. Erik Ball

Director, Technology Infrastructure , Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-1970

Mr. Daniel Bellman

Lead Audio Visual Specialist, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (192) 745-1921

Mr. Robert Blasingame

Network Communications Engineer, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4899

Mr. Joseph Busterna

System Administrator , Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4852

Mr. Doug Hanson

Mgr Public Technologies, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4819

Mr. Fred Hedrington

System Administrator, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4311

Ms. Annie Jackson

Help Desk Technician, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4850

Mr. Bill Kirn

Audio Visual Technician, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-1977

Mike Marshall

Lead Desktop Administrator, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4855

Cathryn Martin

Temporary Position, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-1949

Christopher Miller

Audio Visual Technician, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-1906

Mr. Chris Powell

Associate Network Engineer, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4872

Ms. Julie Ridge

Administrative Assistant, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-1949
  • View website

Eric Smith

Assistant Director of Tech Support, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-3953

Mr. Kevin Staton

Assistant Director, Infrastructure Services, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4212

Mr. J. Phillip Taylor

Desktop Support Analyst, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4865

Mr. Matthew Winans

Desktop Security Administrator, Infrastructure and Technology Support

  • (513) 745-4848

Planning and Project Management Office

Mr. Tim Bucher

Director , Planning & Project Management Office

  • (513) 745-4368

Ms. Mary Bessler

Business Analyst, Planning & Project Management Office

  • (513) 745-4305

Ms. Jamie Byrne

Business Analyst, Planning & Project Management Office

  • (513) 745-4866

Ms. Nathalie Panczuk

Project Manager, Planning & Project Management Office

  • (513) 745-3074

University Library

Mr. Christian Boyles

Acquisitions & Preservation Assistant, University Library

  • (513) 745-4815

Mrs. Anne Davies

Head, Resource Management & Sharing, University Library

  • (513) 745-4803

Ms. Michelle Early

Head, E-Resources & Technical Services, University Library

  • (513) 745-4817

Mrs. Marty Ferrell

Head, Collection Development, Special Collections & Preservation, University Library

  • (513) 745-4806

Ms. Patty Greco

Acquisitions Librarian, University Library

  • (513) 745-2998

Mrs. Margaret Groeschen

Resource Sharing Librarian, University Library

  • (513) 745-4805

Rev. Thomas Kennealy, S. J.

Archivist, University Library

  • (513) 745-4822

Ms. Christine Maddy

Periodicals Associate, University Library

  • (513) 745-4813

Mr. Tim McCabe

Archives Librarian, University Library

  • (513) 745-4821

Mrs. Deborah Meyer

Cataloging & Catalog Maintenance Assistant, University Library

  • (513) 745-4814

Ms. Daphne Miller

Cataloging Librarian, University Library

  • (513) 745-1007

Mrs. Alison Morgan

Assistant Director, Access Services, University Library

  • (513) 745-3931

Mrs. Marcia Poggione

Head, Web Services & Open Access Initiatives, University Library

  • (513) 745-3971

Ms. Megan Rinderle

Evening Services Supervisor, University Library

  • (513) 745-4896

Ms. Lindsey Ritzert

Head of Circulation, University Library

  • (513) 745-4810

Mrs. Sidnie Reed

Resource Sharing Specialist, University Library

  • (513) 745-4812

Mrs. Vicki Young

Head, Instruction and Reference Services , University Library

  • (513) 745-4804