Campus Directory

Search

College of Arts and Sciences

McDonald Library Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. Janice B. Walker

Dean , College of Arts and Sciences

  • (513) 745-3101

Dr. James T. Snodgrass III

Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

  • (513) 745-3171

Dr. David Mengel

Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

  • (513) 745-3171

Mrs. Mary Behan

Administrative Assistant, College of Arts and Sciences

  • (513) 745-3171

Mrs. Nan Moore

Administrative Assistant, College of Arts and Sciences

  • (513) 745-3101

Actuarial Science

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Mrs. Teresa Hardin

Secretary, Actuarial Science

  • (513) 745-3139

Dr. Max Buot

Associate Professor, Actuarial Science

  • (513) 745-3923
  • Website

Dr. Hem Raj Joshi

Associate Professor, Actuarial Science

  • (513) 745-4277

Dr. Liz Johnson

Chair, Associate Professor, Actuarial Science

  • (513) 745-3667

Africana Studies

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. Adam Clark

Associate Professor, Africana Studies

  • (513) 745-3233

Dr. Tyrone Williams

Professor, Africana Studies

  • (513) 745-2014

Art

190B Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3811 • fax: 513-745-1098
ML: 7311

Mr. Kelly Phelps

Chair and Associate Professor, Art

  • (513) 745-3200

Ms. Terri Yontz

Administrative Assistant, Art

  • (513) 745-3811
  • (513) 745-1917

Mr. Bruce Erikson

Associate Professor, Art

  • (513) 745-1947
  • Website

Mr. Jonathan Gibson

Associate Professor, Art

Painting, Design, Photography

  • (513) 745-3313
  • Website
  • (513) 745-1920
  • Website

Ms. Kitty Uetz

Instructor, Art Gallery Director, Art

  • (513) 745-1919
  • Website

Ms. Margaret Copfer

Adjunct Faculty, Art

  • (513) 745-3811

Ms. Jordanne Renner

Adjunct Faculty, Art

  • (513) 745-3811
  • Website

Ms. Jenny Shives

Adjunct Faculty, Art

  • 513-745-3811

Mr. Dana Tindall

Adjunct Faculty, Art

  • (513) 745-3811

Biology

104 Albers Hall Phone: 513-745-3623 • fax: 513-745-1079
ML: 4331

Dr. William Anyonge

Department Chair, Biology

  • (513) 745-3752

Dr. Brent Blair

Associate Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-4898

Dr. Lisa Close-Jacob

Associate Professor, Biology

  • 513-745-3848

Dr. Dorothy Engle

Associate Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3807

Dr. George Farnsworth

Associate Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-2062

Mr. Mike Gehner

Instructor, Biology

  • (513) 745-2055

Dr. Charles J. Grossman

Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-2057

Dr. Nancy Matre

Instructor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3828

Dr. Mollie McIntosh

Assistant Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3363

Dr. Kathryn Morris

Assistant Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3554

Dr. Matthew Neatrour

Instructor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3048

Mr. Neema Nourian

Instructor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3808

Dr. Waltke Paulding

Associate Professor, Biology

  • 513-745-3805

Dr. Ann Ray

Assistant Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-2054

Dr. Jennifer Robbins

Associate Professor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3624

Dr. Pamela Roy

Instructor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3806

Ms. Kathy Tehrani

Instructor, Biology

  • (513) 745-3494

Dr. Robert Faul

Adjunct Faculty, Biology

  • (513) 745-3623

Rev. Robert Hurd S.J.

Adjunct Faculty, Biology

  • (513) 745-3623

Dr. Randall Morris

Adjunct Faculty, Biology

  • (513) 745-3623

Dr. Nicholaos Nikolaidis

Adjunct Faculty, Biology

  • (513) 745-3623

Mr. Howard Pecquet

Adjunct Faculty, Biology

  • (513) 745-3623

Mrs. Deborah Kostoff

Administrative Assistant, Biology

  • 513-745-3623

Ms. Kara McComb

Lab Coordinator, Biology

  • 513-745-3459

Ms. Kara Rettig-Pfingstag

Director, Pre-Professional Health Advising, Biology

  • 513-745-3691

Chemistry

103 Logan Hall Phone: 513-745-3351 • fax: 513-745-3695
ML: 4221

Dr. Barbara M. Hopkins

Associate Professor, Chair, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-2063

Dr. Adam Bange

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

  • 513-745-3950

Ms. Mariacristina Bom

Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-4298

Dr. Roy J. Cohen

Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-2067

Dr. Craig M. Davis

Associate Professor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-2066

Mrs. Marca Kasselmann

Administrative Assistant, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3626

Dr. Supapom Kradtap-Hartwell

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3397

Dr. Vimala A. Majeti

Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3364

Dr. Stephen Mills

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3307

Dr. Richard Mullins

Associate Professor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3361

Mr. Stephen Nichols

Laboratory Support Services Manager, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-2065

Dr. Roger Parker

Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-2064

Mrs. Mary W. Stroud

Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3359

Dr. Daniel J. McLoughlin

Professor Emeritus, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3352

Mr. James Dorn

Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3353

Ms. Kathleen Gibboney

Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3605

Dr. J. Edward Hunter

Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry

  • (513) 745-3605

Classics

8th & 9th Floor, Schott Hall Phone: 513-745-1931 • fax: 513-745-1955
ML: 5181

Dr. Shannon Byrne

Chair, Classics

  • (513) 745-3456

Dr. Thomas Strunk

Assistant Professor, Classics

  • (513) 745-1930

Mr. David Everson

Visiting Faculty, Classics

  • (513) 745-1982
  • Website

Dr. Maureen Basedow

Adjunct Faculty, Classics

  • 513-745-3497

Ms. Cheryl Couch

Adjunct Faculty, Classics

  • (513) 745-3239

Fr. Cyril Whitaker, SJ

Adjunct Faculty, Classics

  • (513) 745-2059

Mrs. Pam Rose

Administrative Assistant, Classics

  • (513) 745-3464

Shannon Hogue

Visiting Assistant Professor, Classics

  • (513) 745-1982

Dr. Donald Carlson

Adjunct Faculty, Classics

  • (513) 745-3464

Alexander Hall

No Title, Classics

College of Arts and Sciences - Associate Dean's Office

124 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3171 • fax: 513-745-4312
ML: 3141

Dr. James T. Snodgrass III

Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences - Associate Dean's Office

  • (513) 745-3171

Mrs. Mary Behan

Administrative Assistant, College of Arts and Sciences - Associate Dean's Office

  • (513) 745-3171

Dr. David Mengel

Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences - Associate Dean's Office

  • (513) 745-3171

Communication Arts

3rd Floor, Schott Hall Phone: 513-745-3087 • fax: 513-745-3705
ML: 5171

Dr. Gwyneth Mellinger

Chair, Associate Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-2956

Ms. Ryssa Kemper

Administrative Assistant, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-3087

Dr. Indra De Silva

Associate Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-3088

Ms. Blis DeVault

Assistant Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-3704

Dr. Gennadi Gevorgyan

Assistant Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-2954

Mr. William Hagerty

Associate Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-2959

Dr. Wendy Maxian

Assistant Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-3126

Dr. Randy Patnode

Associate Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-2955

Ms. Jennifer Tighe

Senior Academic Staff, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-3832

Dr. Thomas Wagner

Associate Professor, Communication Arts

  • (513) 745-1046

Computer Science

110 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-2882 • fax: 513-745-3272
ML: 4441

Dr. Gary Lewandowski

Professor, Computer Science

Parallel and distributed computing, computer science education, computational biology.

  • (513) 745-2836
  • Website

Dr. Liz Johnson

Chair, Associate Professor, Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3667

Dr. Michael Goldweber

Professor, Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3936
  • Website

Mrs. Teresa Hardin

Secretary, Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3139

Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

110 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-2882 • fax: 513-745-3272
ML: 4441

Mrs. Teresa Hardin

Secretary, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3139

Dr. Liz Johnson

Chair, Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3667

Fr. Joseph Wagner S.J.

Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3834
  • Website

Dr. Gary Lewandowski

Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

Parallel and distributed computing, computer science education, computational biology.

  • (513) 745-2836
  • Website

Dr. Michael Goldweber

Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3936
  • Website

Dr. David Berry

Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3462

Mr. Jack Butz

Faculty, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3516

Dr. Minerva Catral

Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-1092
  • Website

Dr. David J. Gerberry

Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-4254
  • Website

Dr. Carla Gerberry

Assistant Professor , Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-4907

Ms. Holly Kaminski

Faculty, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3779

Dr. Dena Morton

Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3674

Dr. Esmeralda Nastase

Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3260
  • Website

Dr. Daniel Otero

Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-2012
  • Website

Dr. Richard Pulskamp

Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3665

Dr. Bernd Rossa

Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics & Computer Science

  • (513) 745-3686

Economics

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099

Amit Sen, Ph.D.

Chair and Associate Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-2931

Nancy Bertaux Ph.D.

Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-2930

Steve Cobb Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-3053

Hasan Faruq, Ph.D.

Economics Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-3054

Bree Lang, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-2939
  • Website

Matthew Lang, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-2934
  • Website

Mrs. Jeanne Sanker

Administrative Assistant, Economics , Economics

  • (513) 745-3064

Carol Rankin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-2932

Michael Webb, Ph.D.

Professor, Economics

  • (513) 745-3484

David Yi, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Economics, Economics

  • (513) 745-2933

Laura Youderian

Assistant Professor of Economics, Economics

  • (513) 745-2925

Economics, Sustainability and Society

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Nancy Bertaux Ph.D.

Professor, Economics, Sustainability and Society

  • (513) 745-2930

Dr. Brent Blair

Biology Professor, Economics, Sustainability and Society

  • (513) 745-4898

Hasan Faruq, Ph.D.

Economics Professor, Economics, Sustainability and Society

  • (513) 745-3054

Rebecca A. Luce, Ph.D

No Title, Economics, Sustainability and Society

  • (513) 745-4391

Dr. Mollie McIntosh

No Title, Economics, Sustainability and Society

  • (513) 745-3363

English

236 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-2887 • fax: 513-745-3065
ML: 4446

Ms. Kelly Austin

Instructor, English

  • (513) 745-2032

Dr. Jerry Cline-Bailey

Associate Professor, English

  • (513) 745-2033

Dr. Norman Finkelstein

Professor, English

  • (513) 745-2041
  • Website

Dr. Ernest Fontana

Professor Emeritus, English

  • (513) 745-2887

Dr. John Getz

Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3627

Dr. Graley Herren

Professor, Department Chair, English

  • (513) 745-2877

Dr. Kristine Johnson

Assistant Professor, Writing Program Director, English

  • (513) 745-3634

Ms. Anne McCarty

Instructor, English

  • (513) 745-3034

Dr. Niamh J. O'Leary

Assistant Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3642

Dr. Lisa Ottum

Assistant Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3656
  • Website

Mr. Donald Prues

Instructor, English

  • (513) 745-3511

Dr. David Reid

Instructor, English

  • (513) 745-3309

Dr. Kristen Renzi

Assistant Professor, English

  • (513) 745-2047

Dr. Alison Russell

Associate Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3275

Dr. Trudelle Thomas

Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3492

Ms. Rebecca Todd

Instructor, English

  • (513) 745-2093

Dr. Tyrone Williams

Professor, English

  • (513) 745-2014

Dr. Carol Winkelmann

Professor, English

  • 513-745-2042

Dr. Jodi Wyett

Associate Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3158

Dr. Stephen Yandell

Associate Professor, English

  • (513) 745-3598

Ms. Marilyn Clark

Adjunct Faculty, English

  • 513-745-3238

Mr. James Cummings

Adjunct Faculty, English

  • (513) 745-3538

Ms. Jacki Lyon

Adjunct Faculty, English

  • (513) 745-3656

Ms. Megan Martin

Adjunct Faculty, English

  • 513-745-3238

Ms. Linda Loomis

Secretary, English

  • (513) 745-2887

English Graduate Program

Dr. Jerry Cline-Bailey

Associate Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2033

Dr. Norman Finkelstein

Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2041
  • Website

Dr. John Getz

Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3627

Dr. Graley Herren

Professor, Department Chair, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2877

Dr. Kristine Johnson

Assistant Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3634

Dr. Niamh J. O'Leary

Assistant Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3642

Dr. Lisa Ottum

Assistant Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3656
  • Website

Dr. Kristen Renzi

Assistant Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2047

Dr. Alison Russell

Associate Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3275

Dr. Trudelle Thomas

Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3492

Dr. Tyrone Williams

Professor and Director, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2014

Dr. Carol Winkelmann

Professor, English Graduate Program

  • 513-745-2042

Dr. Jodi Wyett

Associate Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3158

Dr. Stephen Yandell

Associate Professor, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3598

Dr. Ernest Fontana

Professor Emeritus, English Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2887

Environmental Science

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. James P. Buchanan

Director, Brueggeman Center for Dialogue, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-3218

Dr. Brent Blair

Associate Professor, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-4898

Steve Cobb Ph.D.

No Title, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-3053

Dr. Elizabeth Groppe

No Title, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-3734

Dr. George Farnsworth

Associate Professor, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-2062

Dr. John Sniegocki

Associate Professor, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-3287

Dr. Jodi Wyett

Associate Professor , Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-3158

Dr. Kathleen Smythe

No Title, Environmental Science

  • (513) 745-3279

Gender and Diversity Studies

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. Margo J. Heydt

Associate Professor, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3244

Dr. Brent Blair

Director, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-4898

Ms. Blis DeVault

Assistant Professor of Communication Arts, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3704

Mr. George Gordon

Visiting Faculty of Management & Entrepreneurship, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3984

Dr. Natalia Jacovkis

Associate Professor - Spanish, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3136

Dr. Maureen Mullinax

Assistant Professor, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3498

Dr. Priscilla O'Clock, Ph.D., CPA

, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-4245

Dr. Jodi Wyett

Associate Professor, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3158

Tamika Odum

Associate Director, Gender and Diversity Studies

  • (513) 745-3737

History

505 Schott Hall Phone: 513-745-2888 • fax: 513-745-2074
ML: 5161

Dr. Christine Anderson

Associate Professor, History

  • (513) 745-4246

Dr. Randy Browne

Assistant Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3231
  • Website

Dr. Rachel Chrastil

Associate Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3724

Dr. John Fairfield

Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3660

Dr. Roger A. Fortin

Distinguished Service Professor, History and Historian, Center for the Study of the American Dream, History

  • (513) 745-2824

Dr. Richard Gruber

Emeritus Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3825

Dr. Alexandra Korros

Professor of History, History

  • (513) 745-2040

Rev. John LaRocca S.J.

Professor, History

  • (513) 745-2038

Dr. Julia O'Hara

Associate Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3799

Dr. Stephen Paul O'Hara

Associate Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3253

Dr. Kathleen Smythe

Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3279

Dr. Karim M. Tiro

Chair and Professor, History

  • (513) 745-2039

Dr. Amy Whipple

Associate Professor, History

  • (513) 745-2096

Dr. David Mengel

Associate Professor, History

  • (513) 745-3171

Ms. Cathy Collopy

Adjunct Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2053

Dr. Brad Hume

Adjunct Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-3797

Dr. Todd Larson

Adjunct Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2053

Dr. Christian Strother

Adjunct Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2030

Mr. James Uhrig

Visiting Instructor, History

  • (513) 745-3519

Mr. Timothy Wurst

Adjunct Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2053

Darleen Frickman

Staff Assistant, History

  • (513) 745-2009

Dr. Marita von Weissenberg

Visiting Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2052

Dr. Hsing-Yi Kao

Visiting Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2030

Dr. Frank Rzeczkowski

Visiting Faculty, History

  • (513) 745-2081

Honors Programs

318 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-3856 • fax: 513-745-2074
ML: 4451

Dr. Alexandra Korros

Director, University Scholars Program, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2040

Dr. Shannon Byrne

Director, Honors Bachelors of Arts Program, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3456

Dr. Gillian Ahlgren

Director of Faculty Programs, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-4247

Dr. Christine Anderson

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-4246

Nancy Bertaux Ph.D.

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2930

Dr. Michelle Brady

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2036

Steve Cobb Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3053

Dr. Craig M. Davis

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2066

Dr. Arthur Dewey

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2051

Dr. Steven Frankel

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3668

Dr. Charles J. Grossman

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2057

Dr. David Mengel

Associate Dean, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3171

Dr. Julia O'Hara

Assistant Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3799

Dr. Daniel Otero

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2012
  • Website

Rev. Kenneth Overberg, S.J.

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3635

Dr. Timothy Quinn

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2020

Dr. John Sniegocki

Assistant Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3287

Dr. Michael Sweeney

Professor, Honors Programs

  • 513-745-2035

Dr. Karim M. Tiro

Chair and Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2039

Fr. Joseph Wagner S.J.

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3834
  • Website

Dr. Tyrone Williams

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-2014

Dr. Jodi Wyett

Associate Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3158

Dr. John Fairfield

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3660

Dr. Richard Polt

Professor and Chair, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3274
  • Website

Dr. E. Paul Colella

Professor, Honors Programs

  • (513) 745-3629

Land, Agriculture, and Community

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Nancy Bertaux Ph.D.

Professor, Land, Agriculture, and Community

  • (513) 745-2930

Ms. Mary Lisa Vertuca

No Title, Land, Agriculture, and Community

  • (513) 745-2981

Brent Blair

Associate Professor, Biology, Land, Agriculture, and Community

John Fairfield

Associate Professor, Biology, Land, Agriculture, and Community

Dr. Kathleen Smythe

Professor, Land, Agriculture, and Community

  • (513) 745-3279

Mathematics

110 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-2882 • fax: 513-745-3272
ML: 4441

Dr. David Berry

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3462

Dr. Max Buot

Associate Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3923
  • Website

Mr. Jack Butz

Faculty, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3516

Dr. Minerva Catral

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-1092
  • Website

Mrs. Sheila Doran

Senior Academic Staff, Mathematics

Mathematics content for middle and early childhood pre-service and in-service teachers

  • (513) 745-4244
  • Website

Dr. Carla Gerberry

Assistant Professor , Mathematics

  • (513) 745-4907

Dr. David J. Gerberry

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-4254
  • Website

Mrs. Teresa Hardin

Secretary, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3139

Dr. Hem Raj Joshi

Associate Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-4277

Ms. Holly Kaminski

Faculty, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3779

Dr. Gary Lewandowski

Professor, Mathematics

Parallel and distributed computing, computer science education, computational biology.

  • (513) 745-2836
  • Website

Dr. Ganesh Malla

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3312
  • Website

Dr. Dena Morton

Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3674

Dr. Esmeralda Nastase

Associate Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3260
  • Website

Dr. Daniel Otero

Associate Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-2012
  • Website

Dr. Richard Pulskamp

Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3665

Dr. Bernd Rossa

Associate Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3686

Mr. Chris Staat

Math Lab Coordinator, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3250
  • Website

Ashley Vaughn

Robert Noyce Teacher Scholarship Program Coordinator, Mathematics

STEM Education, Science Education, Science, Biology

  • (513) 745-2813
  • Website

Fr. Joseph Wagner S.J.

Associate Professor, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3834
  • Website

Dr. Elizabeth Johnson

Department Chair, Mathematics

  • (513) 745-3667

Matthew Lennon

No Title, Mathematics

Military Science

St. Barbara Hall Phone: 513-745-3646 • fax: 513-745-1065
ML: 6211

LTC Kevin Wissel

Professor of Military Science, Military Science

  • (513) 745-1060

MSG Leonard Kacuba

Senior Military Instructor, Military Science

  • (513) 745-1061

CPT Brandon Andrews

Executive Officer, Military Science

Mr. Steve Harmon

Recruiting Operations Officer, Military Science

  • (513) 745-1066

CPT Tim Bill

APMS, Operations Officer, Military Science

  • (513) 745-3643

1LT William Roach

Assistant Professor of Military Science, Military Science

  • (513) 745-1062

SFC Todd Barger

Military Science Instructor, Military Science

  • (513) 745-1064

Ms. M. Stephanie Shipman

Human Resources Assistant, Military Science

  • (513) 745-3647

Maureen Kelley

Secretary, Military Science

  • (513) 745-3954

Justin Kubat

Operations Officer, Military Science

  • (513) 745-3643

Donony Grant

Supply Technician, Military Science

  • (513) 745-3641

Kathryn Keefe

student worker, Military Science

Modern Language & International Economics

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099

Dr. David Knutson

Professor - Modern Languages, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-4240

Michael Webb, Ph.D.

Professor, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3484

Ms. Michele Bailes

ASL Coordinator, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3650

Nancy Bertaux Ph.D.

Professor - Economics, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2930

Ms. Kelly Blank

Visiting Faculty - Italian, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3650

Dr. Diane Ceo-DiFrancesco

Associate Professor - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3423

Steve Cobb Ph.D.

Associate Professor - Economics, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3053

Dr. Irene Luken

Associate Professor - German, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3549

Mrs. María Dolores Goddard

Senior Academic Staff - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3542

Ms. Amy Huseman

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3677

Dr. Natalia Jacovkis

Associate Professor - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3136

Mr. Alejandro Mandel

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3619

Dr. José María Mantero

Professor - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-4395

Mrs. Margaret McDiarmid

Senior Academic Staff - French; Director of Study Abroad, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3406

Carol Rankin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor - Economics, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2932

Dr. Jo Ann Recker

Professor - French, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3546

Amit Sen, Ph.D.

Chair and Associate Professor, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2931

Ms. Martha (Marta) Simmons

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3677

Ms. Robin Sotelo

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3512

Ms. Norma Urrutia

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3512

David Yi, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Economics, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2933

Ms. Liliana Ballesteros

Adjunct Instructor - Spanish, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3239

Ms. Iman Chana'a

Adjunct Instructor - Arabic, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3464

Mr. Richard Miller

Adjunct Instructor - ASL, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3239

Ms. Mika Wolfford

Adjunct Instructor - Japanese, Modern Language & International Economics

  • 513-745-3239

Mrs. Pam Rose

Administrative Assistant, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3464

Mrs. Jeanne Sanker

Administrative Assistant - Economics & Marketing, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-3064

Bree Lang, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2939
  • Website

Matthew Lang, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2934
  • Website

Laura Youderian

Assistant Professor of Economics, Modern Language & International Economics

  • (513) 745-2925

Modern Languages

8th & 9th Floor Schott Hall Phone: 513-745-3464 • fax: 513-745-1955
ML: 5184

Ms. Michele Bailes

ASL Coordinator , Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3650

Ms. Kelly Blank

Visiting Faculty - Italian, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3650

Dr. Diane Ceo-DiFrancesco

Associate Professor - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3423

Mrs. María Dolores Goddard

Senior Academic Staff - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3542

Dr. David Knutson

Professor, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-4240

Dr. Irene Luken

Associate Professor - German, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3549

Dr. Natalia Jacovkis

Associate Professor - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3136

Ms. Amy Huseman

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3677

Dr. José María Mantero

Professor - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-4395

Mr. Alejandro Mandel

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3619

Mrs. Margaret McDiarmid

Senior Academic Staff - French; Director of Study Abroad, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3406

Dr. Jo Ann Recker

Professor - French, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3546

Ms. Martha (Marta) Simmons

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3677

Ms. Robin Sotelo

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3512

Ms. Norma Urrutia

Visiting Faculty - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3512

Ms. Annie Bierbaum-Cardin

Visiting Faculty - French, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3239

Ms. Liliana Ballesteros

Adjunct Instructor - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3239

Ms. Iman Chana'a

Adjunct Instructor - Arabic, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3464

Ms. Mika Wolfford

Adjunct Instructor - Japanese, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3239

Mr. Richard Miller

Adjunct Instructor - ASL, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3239

Ms. Sandra Bazzani

Adjunct Instructor - Spanish, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3239

Ms. Sheri Barksdale

Adjunct Instructor - ASLN, Modern Languages

  • 513-745-3239

Ms. Rebecca Hardesty

Adjunct Instructor - ASLN, Modern Languages

  • --

Dr. Erick Urbaniak

Adjunct Faculty, Modern Languages

Crime Literature, Technology and Secondary Language Acquisition

  • (513) 745-3211

Mrs. Pam Rose

Administrative Assistant, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3464

Marlena Thiemann

Visiting Faculty, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3683

Leah Hunt

Adjunct Faculty, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3464

Dr. Irene B. Hodgson

Professor of Spanish, Classics and Modern Languages, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3541
  • Website

Dr. Shannon Byrne

Chair, Modern Languages

  • (513) 745-3456

Music

Edgecliff Hall Phone: 513-745-3801 • fax: 513-745-3343
ML: 5511

Dr. Tom Merrill

Chair, Professor, Director of Choral Activities, Music

  • (513) 745-3135

Ms. Susan Scarpaci

Administrative Assistant, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Rick Endres

Department Operations Coordinator, Music

  • (513) 745-3839

Mrs. Harriet Beebe Arrasmith

Instructor of Voice, Music

  • (513) 745-3863

Dr. Morten Kristiansen

Associate Professor of Musicology, Music

  • (513) 745-1015

Dr. Richard Schnipke

Assistant Professor, Music Education, Music

  • (513) 745-2832

Dr. Kaleel Skeirik

Professor of Theory & Composition, Music

  • (513) 745-3803

Dr. Matthew Westgate

Assistant Professor, Director of Instrumental Studies, Music

  • (513) 745-3865

Mr. Jim Anderson

Adjunct Faculty, Double Bass, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Rebecca Andres

Adjunct Faculty, Flute, Music

  • (513) 745-3866

Mr. Matthew Anklan

Adjunct Faculty, Jazz Trumpet, Music

  • (513) 745-3801
  • Website

Mr. Chad Arnow

Adjunct Faculty, Trombone, Tuba, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Steve Barone

Adjunct Faculty, Jazz Guitar, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Brian Batchelor-Glader

Adjunct Faculty, Jazz Piano, Music

  • (513) 745-3801
  • Website

Mr. Charles Bell

Adjunct Faculty, French Horn, CSO Member, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Polina Bespalko

Adjunct Faculty, Piano, Music

  • (513) 745-3162

Ms. Christina Bolden

Adjunct Faculty, World Fusion Dance, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Lon Bussell

Adjunct Faculty, Oboe, CSO Member, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Scot Buzza

Adjunct Faculty, Lyric Diction, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Diane Campbell

Adjunct Faculty, Dance & Movement, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Jan Corrothers

Adjunct Faculty, Piano Accompanist, Music

  • (513) 745-3801
  • Website

Ms. Jackie Davis

Adjunct Faculty, Harp, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Thom Dreeze

Adjunct Faculty, Voice, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Dr. Carolyn Eagen

Adjunct Faculty, Music Education, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Kevin Ebert

Adjunct Faculty, Guitar, Music

  • (513) 745-3845

Ms. Jennifer Grantham

Adjunct Faculty, Jazz Area Coordinator, Jazz Band, Music

  • (513) 745-3454

Mr. Brady Harrison

Adjunct Faculty, Percussion, Music

  • (513) 745-3842
  • Website

Mr. James Hart

Adjunct Faculty, Electronic Music Technology, Music

  • (513) 745-4971

Ms. Sasha Hart

Adjunct Faculty, Ballet, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Dr. Christon Hurst

Adjunct Faculty, Music

  • (513) 745-3623

Mr. Norman Johns

Adjunct Faculty, Cello, CSO Member, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Jerome Johnson

Adjunct Faculty, Gospel Choir, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Chris Kiradjieff

Adjunct Faculty, Trumpet, CSO Member, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Eugene Marquis

Adjunct Faculty, Saxophone, Woodwind Methods, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Tracey Michalak

Adjunct Faculty, Elementary Methods, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Tami Morris

Adjunct Faculty, Piano, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Matthew Phelps

Adjunct Faculty, Concert Choir, Music

  • (513) 745-3801
  • Website

Ms. Lauren Piccirillo

Adjunct Faculty, Bassoon, Music

  • (513) 745-3801
  • Website

Ms. Sonya Szabo Reynolds

Adjunct Faculty, Piano, Music

  • (513) 745-3978

Ms. Jennifer Roig-Francoli

Adjunct Faculty, Alexander Technique, Music

  • (513) 745-3801
  • Website

Mr. Thomas Sherwood

Adjunct Faculty, Voice, Music Appreciation, Music

  • (513) 745-3959

Dr. Jewel Smith

Adjunct Faculty, Piano, Music History, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Robert Templeman

Adjunct Faculty, World Music, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Maria Ventura

Adjunct Faculty, Voice, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Ms. Manami White

Adjunct Faculty, Violin, Viola, Music

  • (513) 745-3866

Dr. Helmut Roehrig

Professor Emeritus of Organ, Music

  • (513) 745-3801

Noyce Teacher Scholarship

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Ashley Vaughn

Robert Noyce Teacher Scholarship Program Coordinator, Noyce Teacher Scholarship

STEM Education, Science Education, Science, Biology

  • (513) 745-2813
  • Website

Peace Studies

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. John Sniegocki

Chairperson, Peace Studies

  • (513) 745-3287

Philosophy

236 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-2885 • fax: 513-745-3065
ML: 4443

Dr. Richard Polt

Professor and Chair, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3274
  • Website

Dr. Michelle Brady

Associate Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2036

Dr. Timothy Brownlee

Assistant Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3697
  • Website

Dr. E. Paul Colella

Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3629

Dr. Daniel Dwyer

Associate Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3035
  • Website

Dr. Steven Frankel

Associate Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3668

Dr. Gabriel Gottlieb

Assistant Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2017

Dr. Timothy Quinn

Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2020

Dr. David Rodick

Assistant Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3827

Dr. Michael Sweeney

Professor, Philosophy

  • 513-745-2035

Dr. Aaron Szymkowiak

Associate Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3967

Dr. Eleni Tsalla

Associate Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3479

Dr. James Wood

Assistant Professor, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-4955

Rev. Frank Oppenheim, S.J.

Research Professor, Philosophy

  • (248) 620-2555

Mr. Matthew Dunch, SJ

Visiting Faculty, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2024

Dr. Daniel Shields

Visiting Faculty, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3491

Mr. Evan Strevell

Visiting Faculty, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2084

Fr. Cyril Whitaker, SJ

No Title, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2059

Dr. John Wolfe

Visiting Faculty, Philosophy

  • 513-745-3538

Dr. Gary Blahnik

Adjunct Faculty, Philosophy

  • 513-745-2885

Dr. Ferit Güven

Adjunct Faculty, Philosophy

Fr. Daniel Hartnett, SJ

No Title, Philosophy

Rev. Robert Hurd S.J.

Adjunct Faculty, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3623

Mr. James Riordan

No Title, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-3573

Ms. Linda Loomis

Secretary, Philosophy

  • (513) 745-2887

Philosophy, Politics and The Public Honors Program

210 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-2040 • fax: 513-745-3215
ML: 4451

Dr. E. Paul Colella

Professor, Philosophy, Politics and The Public Honors Program

  • (513) 745-3629

Darleen Frickman

Staff Assistant, Philosophy, Politics and The Public Honors Program

  • (513) 745-2009

Physics

110 Lindner Hall Phone: 513-745-3626 • fax: 513-745-2070
ML: 4111

Mr. Donald Axe

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3843

Ms. Amy Bosch

Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-4297

Dr. Gregory A. Braun

Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-4237

Dr. Marco Fatuzzo

Professor & Chair, Physics

  • (513) 745-3621

Mr. Terry Flesch

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3843

Dr. T. Matt Fletcher

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

Dr. Steven Herbert

Associate Provost for Academic Affairs and Dean of the Graduate School, Physics

  • (513) 745-3293

Mr. Stephen James

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3626

Mrs. Marca Kasselmann

Administrative Assistant, Physics

  • (513) 745-3626

Dr. Justin Link

Assistant Professor, Physics

  • (513) 745-2854

Dr. Jonathan Morris

Visiting Assistant Professor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3633

Dr. Heidrun Schmitzer

Associate Professor, Physics

  • (513) 745-4963

Mr. Jeff Stapleton

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3622

Mr. Dennis Tierney

laboratory support services manager, Physics

  • (513) 745-3032

Mr. James Turpin

Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3009

Mr. Lee Widmer

Adjunct Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3843

Dr. Stephen Yerian

Associate Professor, Physics

  • 513-745-3407

Dr. Terrence Toepker

Professor Emeritus, Physics

  • (513) 745-3651

Dr. Andrew Hill

Visiting Instructor, Physics

  • (513) 745-3843

Political Science

7th & 8th Floor, Schott Hall Phone: 513-745-2009 • fax: 513-745-2879
ML: 5191

Dr. John A. Ray

Chair/Associate Professor, Political Science

  • (513) 745-4906

Dr. Anas B. Malik

Associate Professor, Political Science

  • (513) 745-3227

Dr. Mack D. Mariani

Associate Professor, Political Science

  • (513) 508-6849

Dr. Timothy J. White

Professor, Political Science

  • (513) 745-2997

Dr. Bin Yu

Assistant Professor, Political Science

  • (513) 745-2086

Darleen Frickman

Staff Assistant, Political Science

  • (513) 745-2009

Sociology

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. Kandi Stinson

Chair, Department of Sociology, Sociology

  • (513) 745-4236

Dr. Michael E. Weissbuch

Associate Professor, Sociology

  • (513) 745-3478

Dr. Maureen Mullinax

Assistant Professor, Sociology

  • (513) 745-3498

Theatre

114 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3101 • fax: 513-745-1099
ML: 3161

Dr. Tom Merrill

Chair, Professor, Theatre

  • (513) 745-3135

Ms. Susan Scarpaci

Administrative Assistant, Theatre

  • (513) 745-3801

Mr. Rick Endres

Department Operations Coordinator, Theatre

  • (513) 745-3839

Mr. Stephen Skiles

Assistant Professor, Director of Theatre, Theatre

  • (513) 745-3578

Mr. David Zlatic

Instructor, Technical Director, Theatre

  • (513) 745-3613

Theology

318 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-3026 • fax: 513-745-3215
ML: 4442

Dr. Sarah Melcher

Chair/Associate Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-2043

Dr. Gillian Ahlgren

Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-4247

Dr. Adam Clark

Associate Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3233

Dr. Arthur Dewey

Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-2051

Dr. Waleed El-Ansary

University Chair of Islamic Studies, Theology

  • (513) 745-3517

Dr. Karen Enriquez

Assistant Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-2021

Dr. C. Walker Gollar

Associate Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-4373

Dr. Elizabeth Groppe

Associate Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3734

Dr. James Helmer

Assistant Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3829

Mr. Martin Madar

Assistant Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-4248

Dr. Anna C. Miller

Assistant Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3033

Rev. Kenneth Overberg, S.J.

Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3635

Dr. Christopher Pramuk

Associate Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-2049

Dr. John Sniegocki

Associate Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3287

Dr. Kristine Suna-Koro

Assistant Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3002

Dr. Leon Chartrand

Visiting Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-2018

Dr. Benjamin Noonan

Visiting Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3133

Dr. Van Pham

Visiting Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3919

Rev. Aaron Saari

Visiting Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3794

Ms. Emily Besl

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3133

Rev. Joseph Bracken S.J.

Professor Emeritus, Theology

  • (513) 745-3442

Ms. Mary Anne Bressler

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Dr. Michael Gable

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Dr. Jan Gallagher

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Rabbi Abie Ingber

Founding Director, Interfaith Community Engagement, Theology

  • (513) 745-3780

Rev. Steven Kostoff

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Mrs. Jean Lim

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3164

Ms. Alice Mack

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Ms. Margaret Maddox

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3133

Deacon James (Fred) Merritt

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Ms. Lisa Monast

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3164

Mr. John Norman

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Dr. Michael Rapp

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3133

Dr. K. Nicholas Yoda

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3164

Rev. Mark Young

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Ms. Jan Koebbe

Administrative Assistant II, Theology

  • (513) 745-2884

Ms. Julie Sweeney

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Dr. Gary Agee

Adjunct Faculty, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Rev. J. Leo Klein S.J.

Professor, Theology

  • (513) 745-3305

Dr. Brennan Hill

Professor Emeritus, Theology

  • (513) 745-3026

Theology Graduate Program

318 Hinkle Hall Phone: 513-745-3026 • fax: 513-745-3215
ML: 4442

Dr. Sarah Melcher

Chair/Associate Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2043

Dr. Gillian Ahlgren

Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-4247

Dr. Adam Clark

Associate Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3233

Dr. Arthur Dewey

Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2051

Dr. C. Walker Gollar

Associate Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-4373

Dr. Elizabeth Groppe

Associate Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3734

Dr. Anna C. Miller

Assistant Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3033

Rev. Kenneth Overberg, S.J.

Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3635

Dr. Christopher Pramuk

Associate Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2049

Dr. John Sniegocki

Associate Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3287

Dr. Kristine Suna-Koro

Assistant Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3002

Ms. Jan Koebbe

Administrative Assistant II, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2884

Rev. J. Leo Klein S.J.

Professor, Theology Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3305

Urban Sustainability Graduate Program

Alumni Center Phone: 513-745-3332 • fax: 513-745-3422
ML: 7770

Ms. Liz Blume

Director, Urban Sustainability Graduate Program

  • 513-745-3332

College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

Smith Hall Phone: 513-745-3119 • fax: 513-745-1058
ML: 3222

Dr. Mark Meyers

Dean , College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3119

Dr. Dennis Long

Associate Dean , College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3495

Dr. Marla Phillips

Director, Xavier Health , College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3073

Matthew Toomb

Associate Director, College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3020

Ms. Pat Woeste

Assistant Dean, College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3096

Renee Gosney

Administrative Secretary I, College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3521

Nancy Hart

Administrative Assistant, College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3119

Mason Rick

Program Manager, College of Social Sciences, Health, & Education

  • (513) 745-3016

Center for Catholic Education

196 Cohen Building Phone: 513-745-3477 • ML:7321

Dr. T. Michael Flick

Professor, Director, Chair, Center for Catholic Education

  • (513) 745-3225
  • Website

Ms. Nancy Sampson

Administrative Assistant, Center for Catholic Education

  • (513) 745-3477

Mickie Gummer

Program Coordinator, Center for Catholic Education

  • (513) 745-3477

Criminal Justice

154 Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3518 • fax: 513-745-3220
ML: 7371

Dr. Y. Gail Hurst

Chair / Associate Professor, Criminal Justice

  • (513) 745-1070

Mr. Ronald Springman

Clinical Faculty / Coordinator, Internship and External Relations, Criminal Justice

  • (513) 745-1071

Dr. Kam Wong

Associate Professor, Criminal Justice

  • (513) 745-2098

Mrs. Peggy Hubbard

Administrative Assistant, Criminal Justice

  • (513) 745-3518

Dr. Cheryl Jonson

Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice

  • (513) 745-1069

Criminal Justice (Graduate)

Dr. Y. Gail Hurst

Chair / Associate Professor, Criminal Justice (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1070

Mr. Ronald Springman

Clinical Faculty / Coordinator, Internship and External Relations, Criminal Justice (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1071

Dr. Kam Wong

Associate Professor, Criminal Justice (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-2098

Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

307 Hailstones Hall Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3504
ML: 3231

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Childhood Education and Literacy Chairperson, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3262

Ms. Gina Lofquist

Director, Montessori Education, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-1072

Dr. Debora Kuchey

Associate Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3714

Dr. Winston Vaughan

Associate Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3614

Dr. Thomas Knestrict

Associate Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3703

Mrs. Julie Kugler-Ackley

Clinical Faculty, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3210

Dr. Ginger McKenzie

Associate Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-1073

Dr. Judy Hotz

Adjunct Faculty, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • 513-745-3701

Ms. Mary Lisa Vertuca

Early Childhood Education Cohort Director, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-2981

Dr. Leslie Prosak-Beres

Associate Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3652

Ms. Sally Barnhart

Clinical Faculty, Department of Childood Education and Literacy, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-1081

Dr. Delane Bender-Slack

Assistant Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3958

Dr. Teresa Young

Assistant Professor, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3384

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

  • (513) 745-3701

Sherry Federle

No Title, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy

Department of Counseling

2nd floor Hailstones Phone: 513-745-3655 • fax: 513-745-2920
ML: 3226

Dr. Brent Richardson

Chair, Professor, Department of Counseling

  • (513) 745-4294

Ms. Diane St. Clair

Administrative Assistant, Department of Counseling

  • (513) 745-2953

Dr. Tylon Crook

Assistant Professor, Department of Counseling

  • (513) 745-3267

Dr. Michelle Hall

Assistant Professor, Department of Counseling

  • (513) 745-1027

Dr. Butch Losey

Clinical Coordinator, Department of Counseling

  • (513) 745-1037

Dr. Rhonda Norman

Assistant Professor, Department of Counseling

  • (513) 745-3450

Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

2nd floor, Hailstones Phone: 513-745-3655 • fax: 513-745-2920
ML: 3226

Dr. Brent Richardson

Chair, Professor, Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-4294

Ms. Diane St. Clair

Administrative Assistant, Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-2953

Dr. Tylon Crook

Assistant Professor, Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3267

Dr. Michelle Hall

Assistant Professor, Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1027

Dr. Butch Losey

Clinical Coordinator, Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1037

Dr. Rhonda Norman

Assistant Professor, Department of Counseling, Clinical Mental Health Counseling (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3450

Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

119 Alter Hall Phone: 513-745-3119 • fax: 513-745-1058
ML: 3150

Dr. Leo Bradley

Chairperson/Professor, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-3701

Dr. James Boothe

Associate Professor, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-2951

Dr. Sharon Korth

Associate Professor of HRD, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-4276

Dr. Brenda Levya-Gardner

Associate Professor of HRD & Director of Human Resource Development, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-4287

Dr. Timothy Riordan

Associate Professor, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-2986

Dr. Michael Stabile

Clinical Faculty, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-3482

Roger Effron

No Title, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 608-5322

Michael Yohey

Adjunct Faculty, Department of Educational Leadership and Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-3701

Department of Secondary and Special Education

196 Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3477 • fax: 513-745-3410
ML: 7321

Dr. T. Michael Flick

Professor, Director, Chair, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3225
  • Website

Mr. Jeffrey Hutton

Director of Secondary Education, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • 513-745-3702

Dr. Sharon Merrill

Director of Special Education, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-1078

Dr. Victoria Zascavage

Associate Professor, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3481

Dr. Thomas Kessinger

Associate Professor, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3725

Dr. David Tobergte

Clinical Faculty, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-4204

Dr. Kathy Winterman

Associate Professor, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-1076

Ms. Nancy Sampson

Administrative Assistant, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3477

Kimberly Van Winkle

Administrative Assistant, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3485

Jacquelin M. Smith

Faculty, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3990

Trisha Heim

Adjunct Faculty, Department of Secondary and Special Education

Mr. Christopher Fisher

Adjunct Faculty, Department of Secondary and Special Education

  • (513) 745-3477

Department of Sport Studies

3rd floor, Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3653 • fax: 513-745-4291
ML: 6312

Dr. Douglas J. Olberding

Chair/Associate Professor, Department of Sport Studies

  • (513) 745-1085

Dr. Tina Davlin-Pater, ATC

Associate Professor, Department of Sport Studies

  • (513) 745-3430

Dr. Ronald W. Quinn

Associate Professor, Department of Sport Studies

  • (513) 745-1084

Dr. Linda Schoenstedt

Associate Professor, Department of Sport Studies

Coaching Standardization, Social Media Marketing in Sport, Ethics & Diversity in Sport

  • (513) 745-3955
  • Website

Dr. Lisa Jutte, ATC

Associate Professor, Department of Sport Studies

  • (513) 745-3902

Mrs. Peggy Eichhold

Administrative Assistant, Department of Sports Studies, Department of Sport Studies

  • (513) 745-3653

Early Childhood Education

307 Hailstones Hall Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3504
ML: 3231

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Chairperson/Professor, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3262

Ms. Sally Barnhart

Clinical Faculty, Department of Childood Education and Literacy, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-1081

Dr. Thomas Knestrict

Associate Professor, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3703

Dr. Debora Kuchey

Associate Professor, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3714

Dr. Leslie Prosak-Beres

Associate Professor, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3652

Dr. Winston Vaughan

Associate Professor, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3614

Ms. Mary Lisa Vertuca

Clinical Faculty, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-2981

Dr. Teresa Young

Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3384

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3701

Education

201 Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3655 • fax: 513-745-2920

Ms. Sally Barnhart

Clinical Faculty, Department of Childood Education and Literacy, Education

  • (513) 745-1081

Dr. Delane Bender-Slack

Assistant Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3958

Dr. Leo Bradley

Chairperson/Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3701

Dr. T. Michael Flick

Professor, Director, Chair, Education

  • (513) 745-3225
  • Website

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Childhood Education and Literacy Chairperson, Education

  • (513) 745-3262

Ms. Virginia Hewan

Director of Certification, Education

  • (513) 745-2952

Dr. Judy Hotz

Adjunct Faculty, Education

  • 513-745-3701

Mr. Jeffrey Hutton

Director of Secondary Education, Education

  • 513-745-3702

Dr. Thomas Kessinger

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3725

Dr. Thomas Knestrict

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3703

Dr. Sharon Korth

Associate Professor of HRD, Education

  • (513) 745-4276

Dr. Debora Kuchey

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3714

Mrs. Julie Kugler-Ackley

Clinical Faculty, Education

  • (513) 745-3210

Dr. Brenda Levya-Gardner

Associate Professor of HRD & Director of Human Resource Development, Education

  • (513) 745-4287

Ms. Gina Lofquist

Director, Montessori Education, Education

  • (513) 745-1072

Dr. Ginger McKenzie

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-1073

Dr. Sharon Merrill

Director of Special Education, Education

  • (513) 745-1078

Dr. Leslie Prosak-Beres

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3652

Dr. Timothy Riordan

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-2986

Dr. Michael Stabile

Clinical Faculty, Education

  • (513) 745-3482

Dr. Robert Townsend

Accreditation Coordinator, Education

  • (513) 745-3186

Dr. Winston Vaughan

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3614

Ms. Mary Lisa Vertuca

Early Childhood Education Cohort Director, Education

  • (513) 745-2981

Dr. Kathy Winterman

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-1076

Dr. Teresa Young

Assistant Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3384

Dr. Victoria Zascavage

Associate Professor, Education

  • (513) 745-3481

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Education

  • (513) 745-3701

Educational Administration (Graduate)

307 Hailstones Hall Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3054
ML: 3231

Dr. Leo Bradley

Chairperson/Professor, Educational Administration (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3701

Dr. James Boothe

Associate Professor, Educational Administration (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-2951

Dr. Timothy Riordan

Associate Professor, Educational Administration (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-2986

Dr. Michael Stabile

Clinical Faculty, Educational Administration (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3482

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Educational Administration (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3701

Elementary Education (Graduate)

201 Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3655 • fax: 513-745-2920

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Chairperson/ Professor, Elementary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3262

Ms. Mary Lisa Vertuca

Early Childhood Education Cohort Director, Elementary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-2981

Dr. Winston Vaughan

Associate Professor, Elementary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3614

Ms. Sally Barnhart

Clinical Faculty, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy, Elementary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1081

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Elementary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3701

Health Services Administration

4th floor Schott Phone: 513-745-3392 • fax: 513-745-4301
ML: 5141

Dr. Nancy Linenkugel OSF

Chair of the Department of Health Services Administration and Director of Graduate MHSA Program, Health Services Administration Graduate Program, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-3716

Dr. Rick Browne

Director of Undergraduate BSHSA Program; Assistant Professor, Undergraduate BHSA Program and Graduate MHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-3187

Dr. Lin Guo

Associate Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-3268

Dr. Edmond Hooker

Associate Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-4397

Ms. Karen Kent

Visiting Assistant Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-1912

Dr. Greg Lubiani

Assistant Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-4396

Mr. Thomas Ruthemeyer

Clinical Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-3118

Ms. Tina Farrell

Administrative Assistant, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-3392

Ms. Judy Janzen

Administrative Assistant, Health Services Administration, Undergraduate Program, Health Services Administration

  • (513) 745-3391
  • Website

Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

4th floor Schott Phone: 513-745-3392 • fax: 513-745-4301
ML: 7331

Dr. Nancy Linenkugel OSF

Chair of the Department of Health Services Administration and Director of Graduate MHSA Program, Health Services Administration Graduate Program, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-3716

Dr. Rick Browne

Director of Undergraduate BSHSA Program; Assistant Professor, Undergraduate BHSA Program and Graduate MHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-3187

Dr. Lin Guo

Associate Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-3268

Dr. Edmond Hooker

Associate Professor, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-4397

Ms. Karen Kent

Visiting Assistant Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-1912

Dr. Greg Lubiani

Assistant Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-4396

Mr. Thomas Ruthemeyer

Clinical Professor, Graduate MHSA Program and Undergraduate BSHSA Program, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-3118

Ms. Joyce Huber

Executive-in-Residence, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

Mr. Thomas Murray

Executive-in-Residence, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

Ms. Tina Farrell

Administrative Assistant, Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-3392

Ms. Amy Hellkamp

Recruitment and Marketing Coordinator, Graduate MHSA Program, Health Services Administration , Health Services Administration (Graduate Program)

  • (513) 745-3687

Health Services Administration - Community Health Assessment for Greater Cincinnati

Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3392 • fax: 513-745-4301
ML: 7331

Patrick Briody

Student, Health Services Administration - Community Health Assessment for Greater Cincinnati

Ashley Distler

Student, Class of 2014, Health Services Administration - Community Health Assessment for Greater Cincinnati

Ms. Andrea Manis

Student, Class of 2014, Health Services Administration - Community Health Assessment for Greater Cincinnati

Human Resource Development

100A Hailstone Hall Phone: 513-745-4287 • fax: 513-745-1052
ML: 3211

Dr. Brenda Levya-Gardner

Associate Professor of HRD & Director of Human Resource Development, Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-4287

Dr. Sharon Korth

Associate Professor of HRD, Human Resource Development

  • (513) 745-4276

Leadership Studies

Hailstones 307 Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3504
ML: 3231

Dr. Leo Bradley

Chairperson/Professor, Leadership Studies

  • (513) 745-3701

Dr. James Boothe

Associate Professor, Leadership Studies

Dr. Sharon Korth

Associate Professor, Leadership Studies

Dr. Michael Stabile

Clinical Faculty, Leadership Studies

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Leadership Studies

  • (513) 745-3701

Master of Education in Reading

307 Hailstones Hall Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3054
ML: 3231

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Childhood Education and Literacy Chairperson, Master of Education in Reading

  • (513) 745-3262

Dr. Leslie Prosak-Beres

Associate Professor, Master of Education in Reading

  • (513) 745-3652

Dr. Teresa Young

Assistant Professor, Master of Education in Reading

  • (513) 745-3384

Dr. Delane Bender-Slack

Assistant Professor, Master of Education in Reading

  • (513) 745-3958

Middle Childhood Education

307 Hailstones Hall Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3504
ML: 3231

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Chairperson/ Professor, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3262

Ms. Sally Barnhart

Clinical Faculty, Department of Childhood Education and Literacy, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-1081

Dr. Delane Bender-Slack

Assistant Professor, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3958

Dr. Debora Kuchey

Associate Professor, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3714

Dr. Leslie Prosak-Beres

Associate Professor, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3652

Dr. Winston Vaughan

Associate Professor, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3614

Ms. April Thomas

Administrative Assistant, Middle Childhood Education

  • (513) 745-3701

Montessori Education

201 Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3424 • fax: 513-745-4378

Ms. Gina Lofquist

Director, Montessori Education Program, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-1072

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Childhood Education and Literacy Chairperson, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3262

Dr. Ginger McKenzie

Associate Professor, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-1073

Mrs. Julie Kugler-Ackley

Clinical Faculty, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3210

Ms. Kimberly Stegmaier

Preprimary Head Teacher/Clinical Faculty, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3425

Laura Opfer

Elementary Head Teacher/Clinical Faculty, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3472

Aliyah Farooki-Qidwai

Elementary Assistant Teacher, Montessori Education

Ms. Donna Berns

Program Assistant, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3424

Shieh Yen Chong

China Advisor/Administrative Assistant, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3404

Melanie Hack

Assistant Teacher - Early Childhood, Montessori Education

Beth Bayfield

Extended Care Coordinator, Montessori Education

  • (513) 745-3460

Montessori Education (Graduate)

201 Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3655 • fax: 513-745-4378

Ms. Gina Lofquist

Director, Montessori Education Program, Montessori Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1072

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Childhood Education and Literacy Chairperson, Montessori Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3262

Dr. Ginger McKenzie

Associate Professor, Montessori Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-1073

Mrs. Julie Kugler-Ackley

Clinical Faculty, Montessori Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3210

Montessori Lab School

Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3424 • fax: 513-745-4378
ML: 6631

Ms. Gina Lofquist

Director, Montessori Education Program, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-1072

Rosemary Quaranta

Head of School, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3402

Ms. Kimberly Stegmaier

Preprimary Head Teacher/Clinical Faculty, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3425

Donna Hutchinson-Smyth

Preprimary Head Teacher/Clinical Faculty, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3486

Laura Opfer

Elementary Head Teacher/Clinical Faculty, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3472

Joshua Shanklin

Elementary II Head Teacher/Clinical Faculty, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-4843

Aliyah Farooki-Qidwai

Elementary Assistant Teacher, Montessori Lab School

Kyungsun Burgess

Preprimary Assistant Teacher, Montessori Lab School

Ms. Donna Berns

Program Assistant, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3424

Shieh Yen Chong

China Advisor/Administrative Assistant, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3404

Melanie Hack

Assistant Teacher Early Childhood, Montessori Lab School

Beth Bayfield

Extended Care Coordinator, Montessori Lab School

  • (513) 745-3460

Multicultural Literature (Graduate)

307 Hailstones Hall Phone: 513-745-3701 • fax: 513-745-3054
ML: 3231

Dr. Cynthia Geer

Childhood Education and Literacy Chairperson, Multicultural Literature (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3262

Dr. Leslie Prosak-Beres

Associate Professor, Multicultural Literature (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3652

Occupational Therapy

Lower Level, Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3150 • fax: 513-745-3261
ML: 7341

Dr. Carol Scheerer

Chair/Associate Professor, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3310

Mrs. Leah Dunn, MS, OTR/L

Clinical Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3154

Mrs. Joanne Phillips Estes, MS, OTR/L

Assistant Professor, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3018

Mrs. Georganna Joary Miller, M.Ed., OTR/L

Academic Fieldwork Coordinator, Academic Advisor, Academic Staff, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3104

Mrs. Claire Morress, M.Ed., OTR/L, ATP

Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3266

Mrs. Joan Tunningley, M.Ed., OTR/L, BCP

Clinical Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-4252

Mrs. Sue Harlow, OTD, OTR/L

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3150

Mrs. Kate Lopez, OTR/L, MHS, CDRS

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3150

Mrs. Nancy Suer, OTR/L

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3150

Mrs. Elizabeth McCarty

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Marnie Renda

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Stacia Galey

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Karen Craven

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3150

Mr. Ryan Lavalley

Adjunct Faculty, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3150

Tina Forschler

Administrative Assistant, Occupational Therapy

  • (513) 745-3150

Pre-Law

228 Smith Hall Phone: 513-745-3119

Paul Fiorelli, J.D.

Professor of Legal Studies, and Advisor, Pre-Law

  • (513) 745-2050

Dr. Ann Marie Tracey, J.D.

Associate Professor, Pre-Law

  • (513) 745-3129

Psychology

102 Elet Hall Phone: 513-745-3533 • fax: 513-745-3327
ML: 6511

Dr. Karl William Stukenberg

Chair, Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Psychological Testing (MMPI & Rorschach, Psychotherapy Process and Outcome and Group Psychotherapy

  • (513) 745-1041

Dr. John J. Barrett

Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Neuropsychology (e.g., executive function) and Geropsychology (e.g., Persistent Complex Bereavement Disorder).

  • (513) 745-4260

Dr. Abbie Beacham

Associate Professor, Director of Clinical Training PsyD Program, Psychology

Research Interests: Mindfulness and Acceptance- based assessment and interventions applied to health and health(y) behavior in persons with chronic illnesses and conditions (e.g., pain) Advisor: XU Acceptance and Commitment Therapy Research Team

  • (513) 745-1006
  • Website

Dr. Norman Berg

Professor of Psychology, Psychology

Research Interests: Child and Adolescent behavioral and learning problems, substance abuse and psychopathology

  • (513) 745-1040

Mrs. Debbie Bessler

Administrative Assistant , Psychology

  • (513) 745-3533

Dr. Christine Dacey

Professor, Psychology

Research interests: Women's issues, college-related concerns, body image and weight-related concerns, psychotherapy process and outcome.

  • (513) 745-1033

Dr. Dalia Diab

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Recruitment, applicant attraction, and corporation reputation; judgment and decision making applied to personnel psychology; methods and measurement

  • (513) 745-3522

Dr. Cynthia Dulaney

Professor, Psychology

Research interests: Attention and Memory Processes, Cognition and Intellectual Disability: Cognition in individuals with intellectual/developmental disabilities.

  • (513) 745-3535

Dr. Christian End

Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Sports fans, Sporting events, sport involvement, Social Identity Theory, Self Presentation Tactics, Gender Differenced and Fan aggression

  • (513) 745-3249

Dr. Anna Ghee

Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Integrated Abuse Research: Trauma-Integrated Treatment; Reslience, Factors (e.g., Emotional Intelligence), Cultural Factors and Culturally-Tailored Interventions

  • (513) 745-3463

Dr. Jennifer Gibson

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: School-based Mental Health, Prevention and Early Intervention for At- Risk Youth, Bullying, Community Psychology, Applied and Participatory Action Research

  • (513) 745-3548

Ms. Alyson Givens

Administrative Assistant, Psychology

  • (513) 745-3346

Dr. Kathleen Hart

Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Evaluation of Juvenile's, Legal Abilities, Malingering of Cognitive Disorders and Legal Abilities, Personality Characteristics of Juvenile Delinquents

  • (513) 745-3278

Dr. Charles Kapp

Joint Appointment, Psychology

Research Interests: Children, adolescents, families, in-patient treatment, behavioral medicine, teaching/supervision of interns in the applied setting, sports psychology

  • (513) 745-3533

Dr. Susan Kenford

Associate Professor, Psychology

Area of interest: Addiction, smoking cessation, affectie and behavioral regulation, post-traumatic stress disorder

  • (513) 745-3531

Ms. Margaret Maybury

Academic Program Director, Psychology

  • (513) 745-1053

Dr. Morrie Mullins

Associate Professor, Psychology

Research interests: personnel selection, training design and evaluation, measurement issues, integration of cognitive and I-O psychology

  • (513) 745-3170

Dr. Mark Nagy

Director I-O/Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Job Satisfaction Theory & Measurement, Civility and Incivility, Licensure Issues, Performance Appraisal/Evaluation

  • (513) 745-1958

Dr. W. Michael Nelson III

Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: Cognitive Psychopathology (Anger and Depression), Cognitive-Behavioral Treatment of Childhood Anger/Aggression

  • (513) 745-3298

Dr. Nicholas Salsman

Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: dialectical behavior therapy, suicidal behaviors, emotion regulation, training dialectical behavior therapy practitioners

  • (513) 745-4289

Dr. Janet Schultz

Professor, Psychology

Research interests: pediatric psychology, behavioral medicine, communication with health care providers

  • (513) 745-3248

Dr. Reneé Zucchero

Associate Professor, Psychology

Research Interests: geropsychology, healthy aging, psychosocial oncology

  • (513) 745-3911

Ms. Sailee Teredesai

General Experimental Teaching Assistant, Psychology

  • (513) 745-3468

Ms. Nicole Heidelberg

General Experimental Teaching Assistant, Psychology

  • (513) 745-3468

Mr. Daniel Mills

General Experimental Teaching Assistant, Psychology

  • (513) 745-3438

Ms. Melanie Uy

General Experimental Teaching Assistant, Psychology

  • (513) 745-3468

Radiologic Technology

201 Joseph Building Phone: 513-745-3358 • fax: 513-745-2920
ML: 6613

Donna Endicott. M.Ed., R.T. (R)

Director, Radiologic Technology

  • 513-745-3358

Malia Grimm, R.T.(R)

Clinical Instructor, Mercy Hospital-Western Hills, Radiologic Technology

School Counseling Graduate Program

2nd floor, Hailstones Phone: 513-745-3655 • fax: 513-745-2920
ML: 3226

Dr. Brent Richardson

Chair, Professor, School Counseling Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-4294

Ms. Diane St. Clair

Administrative Assistant, School Counseling Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-2953

Dr. Tylon Crook

Assistant Professor, School Counseling Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3267

Dr. Michelle Hall

Assistant Professor, School Counseling Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-1027

Dr. Butch Losey

Clinical Coordinator, School Counseling Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-1037

Dr. Rhonda Norman

Assistant Professor, School Counseling Graduate Program

  • (513) 745-3450

School of Nursing

119 Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3814 • fax: 513-745-1087
ML: 7351

Dr. Susan M. Schmidt

Director/Professor/Epidemiologist, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3814

Dr. Margaret O'Brien King

Associate Director/Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1019

Dr. Linda Schmid

Associate Director/Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-4232

Ms. Michelle Eckert

Director of Health Arts Laboratory & Simulation Technology, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1913

Mrs. Marilyn Gomez

Academic Program Director, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-4392

Ms. Ruth Ann Doerger

Clinical Liaison, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3814

Dr. Kelly Beischel

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3875

Dr. Debora Dole

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1915

Ms. Traci Gabbard

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3148

Ms. Judi Godsey

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3816

Ms. Barbara Harland

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3045

Ms. Jacqueline Kerber

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3897

Dr. Linda Kibot

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3890

Dr. Mary Kozub

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3891

Ms. Cheryl Leksan

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1916

Ms. Cheryl McCracken

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3749

Dr. Linda Moore

Associate Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1008

Ms. Lisa Niehaus

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1907

Ms. Marie Reynolds

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1902

Dr. Cynthia Sublett

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-4333

Dr. Kimberly Toole

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3095

Mr. Eric Tungol

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3690

Dr. Debra VanKuiken

Assistant Professor, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3042

Mrs. Cecile M. Walsh

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3836

Ms. Brenda Wiles

Faculty, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3040

Mrs. Janet Cheney

Administrative Assistant, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3814

Ms. Connie Groth

Program Assistant, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3814

Ms. Nancy McDonald

Administrative Assistant, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-1009

Ms. Betty Rosenacker

Administrative Assistant, School of Nursing

  • (513) 745-3134

Secondary Education (Graduate)

196 Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3477 • fax: 513-745-3410
ML: 7321

Mr. Jeffrey Hutton

Director of Secondary Education, Secondary Education (Graduate)

  • 513-745-3702

Dr. Thomas Kessinger

Associate Professor, Secondary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3725

Dr. Victoria Zascavage

Associate Professor, Secondary Education (Graduate)

  • (513) 745-3481

Social Work

154 Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-4262 • fax: 513-745-3220
ML: 7372

Dr. Margo J. Heydt

Chair, Associate Professor, Social Work

  • (513) 745-3244

Ms. Shelagh J. Larkin

Clinical Faculty / Director for Field Education, Social Work

  • 513-745-4233

Mrs. Peggy Hubbard

Administrative Assistant, Social Work

  • (513) 745-3518

Jessica Donohue-Dioh

Temporary Instructor, Social Work

  • (513) 745-3243

Dr. Jaylene Schaefer

Assistant Professor, Social Work

  • (513) 745-3242

Dr. Dennis Long

Professor, Social Work

  • (513) 745-3495

Sport Administration

Winding Way Street Level, Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3653 • fax: 513-745-4291

Dr. Douglas J. Olberding

Chair/Associate Professor, Sport Administration

  • (513) 745-1085

Dr. Tina Davlin-Pater, ATC

Associate Professor, Sport Administration

  • (513) 745-3430

Dr. Ronald W. Quinn

Associate Professor, Sport Administration

  • (513) 745-1084

Mrs. Peggy Eichhold

Administrative Assistant, Department of Sports Studies, Sport Administration

  • (513) 745-3653

Xavier Center for Excellence in Education

196 Cohen Center Phone: 513-745-3477 • fax: 513-745-3410
ML: 7321

Dr. T. Michael Flick

Professor, Director, Chair, Xavier Center for Excellence in Education

  • (513) 745-3225
  • Website

Dr. David Tobergte

Staff, Xavier Center for Excellence in Education

  • (513) 745-4204

Ms. Nancy Sampson

Administrative Assistant, Xavier Center for Excellence in Education

  • (513) 745-3477

Office of the Provost and Chief Academic Officer

100 Schmidt Hall Phone: 513-745-3838 • ML:4541

Scott A. Chadwick, Ph.D.

Provost & Chief Academic Officer, Office of the Provost and Chief Academic Officer

  • (513) 745-3838
  • Website

Ms. Carol Maegly

Assistant Vice President for Provost Budget & Planning, Office of the Provost and Chief Academic Officer

  • (513) 745-3637

Ms. Nancy Downing

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Provost and Chief Academic Officer

  • (513) 745-3838

Ms. Mary Tabet

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Provost and Chief Academic Officer

  • (513) 745-3898

Kate Lawson

Title IX Coordinator, Office of the Provost and Chief Academic Officer

  • (513) 745-3046

Associate Provost for Academic Affairs

203 Schmidt Hall Phone: 513-745-4286 • fax: 513-745-4223
ML: 4511

Ms. Izola White

Administrative Assistant , Associate Provost for Academic Affairs

  • (513) 745-4286

Dr. Steven Herbert

Associate Provost for Academic Affairs and Dean of the Graduate School, Associate Provost for Academic Affairs

  • (513) 745-3293

Grant Services

Conaton Learning Commons, Rooms 315 and 316 Phone: 3380 • fax: 4267
ML: 1110

Dr. Mary Kochlefl

Executive Director for Academic Organizational Development and Online Learning, Grant Services

  • (513) 745-4279

Ms. Cheryl McElroy

Senior Grants Officer, Grant Services

  • (513) 745-1909

Ms. Shari Howell

Grants Officer, Grant Services

  • (513) 745-1904

Office of Institutional Research

1st Floor, Library Phone: 3461 • ML:5211

Mrs. Susana Luzuriaga

Director, Office of Institutional Research

  • (513) 745-3461

Mrs. Connie Bonvell

Business Intelligence Analyst, Office of Institutional Research

  • (513) 745-4864

Mrs. Kelly Pokrywka

Institutional Research Analyst, Office of Institutional Research

  • (513) 745-3608

Mrs. Emily Shipley

Institutional Research Analyst, Office of Institutional Research

  • (513) 745-4858

Ms. Ana Paladino

Graduate Assistant, Office of Institutional Research

  • (513) 745-1945

Title IX Office

100 Schmidt Hall Phone: 513-745-3838 • ML:4541

Kate Lawson

Title IX Coordinator, Title IX Office

  • (513) 745-3046

Kathleen Riga

Deputy Title IX Coordinator for Employment, Title IX Office

  • (513) 745-3638
  • Website

Ms. Erin Kido

Deputy Title IX Coordinator for Athletics, Title IX Office

  • (513) 745-2855

Accounts Payable

102 Schmidt Hall Phone: 513-745-3199 • fax: 513-745-1093
ML: 4531

Ms. Suzanne Leiker

Director, Accounts Payable

  • (513) 745-4838

Mrs. Jacklyn Osterman

Accounts Payable Clerk, Accounts Payable

  • (513) 745-2069

Undergraduate Admission

2nd Floor Schott Hall Phone: 3301 • fax: 4319
ML: 5131

Mr. Aaron Meis

Dean , Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-2941
  • Website

Emily Augustin

Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3197

Sarah Barchick

MBA Recruiter, Graduate Business Admission, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-4275

Ms. Christine Barlow

Information Service Specialist, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3306

Derek Brinkley

Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3886

Ms. Diane Burton

Administrative Assistant I, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-2940

Mr. Jason Cloutier

Regional Recruitment Director, New England Territory, Undergraduate Admission

Ms. Lauren Cobble

Associate Director of Admission, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-2099

David Donnelly

Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-2976

John Evans

Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

Mr. Kevin Keller

Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-1995

Erica Krasienko

Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-1983

Mr. Daniel Marschner

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-1911

Mrs. Julie Mazza

Receptionist, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-4296

Ms. Julie Nelson

Midwest Regional Recruitment Director, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3288

Mrs. Donna Salak

Coordinator for Admission Operations, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3302

Martin Vaughn

Regional Recruitment Director, Undergraduate Admission

Ms. Jenna Wilker

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-4350

Ms. Kimberly Dulin

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3355

Ms. Kelly Akers

Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-3271

Evan Herbert

Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

  • (513) 745-2948

Administration

Cintas Center Phone: 513-745-3417 • fax: 513-745-4930
ML: 7530

Mr. Rich Franchak

Senior Associate Athletic Director, Administration

  • 513-745-3470

Mr. Tom Eiser

Associate Athletic Director for Media Relations, Administration

  • (513) 745-3124

Ms. Erin Kido

Associate Athletics Director – Compliance/SWA, Administration

  • (513) 745-2855

Mr. Brian Hicks

Assistant AD for Marketing, Administration

  • (513) 745-3604

Ms. Jody Geisen

Administrative Assistance III, Administration

  • (513) 745-3417

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Administration

  • (513) 745-3413

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Administration

  • (513) 745-3727

Greg Christopher

Athletic Director, Administration

  • (513) 745-3499

Michael Hill

Assistant Director for Athletic Communication, Administration

Hannah Shoer

Marketing Assistant, Administration

  • (513) 745-3378

Seth Breitenstein

Director for Athletic Development, Administration

  • (513) 745-3572

All For One Club

Alumni Center Phone: 513-745-1031 • ML:5136

Mr. Brian Maley

Executive Director for Athletic Development, All For One Club

  • (513) 745-3315

Baseball

Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3727 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Mr. Scott Googins

Head Baseball coach, Baseball

  • (513) 745-2891

Mr. Nicholas Otte

Assistant Baseball Coach, Baseball

  • 513-745-1962

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Baseball

  • (513) 745-3727

William O'Conner

No Title, Baseball

Basketball - Men's

Cintas Center Phone: 513-745-3417 • fax: 513-745-4390
ML: 7530

Mr. Chris Mack

Men's Basketball Head Coach, Basketball - Men's

  • 513-745-3417

Richard Carter

Men's Basketball Assistant Coach, Basketball - Men's

  • (513) 745-2850

Ms. Jody Geisen

Administrative Assistant III, Basketball - Men's

  • (513) 745-3417

Jeremy Growe

Director of Operations, Basketball - Men's

  • (513) 745-2852

Mr. Mario Mercurio

Director of Basketball Administration, Basketball - Men's

  • 513-745-3149

Mike Pegues

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, Basketball - Men's

  • (513) 745-3766

Mr. Travis Steele

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, Basketball - Men's

  • 513-745-1914

Ty Sampson

No Title, Basketball - Men's

Basketball - Women's

Cintas Center Phone: 513-745-3414 • fax: 513-745-4390
ML: 7530

Brian Neal

Interim Head Coach, Basketball - Women's

  • (513) 745-2880

Bryce McKey

Assistant Coach, Basketball - Women's

  • (513) 745-2880

Ms. Carla Morrow

Women's Basketball Assistant Coach, Basketball - Women's

  • (513) 745-3709

Garry Horton

Director of Women's Basketball Operations, Basketball - Women's

  • (513) 745-3763

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Basketball - Women's

  • (513) 745-3413

Compliance

2nd Floor, Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-2855 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Ms. Erin Kido

Associate Athletics Director – Compliance/SWA, Compliance

  • (513) 745-2855

Ms. Caitlin Carducci

Assistant Director - Athletic Compliance, Compliance

  • (513) 745-3757

Cross Country - Men's & Women's

Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3727 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Ryan Orner

Head Coach, Cross Country - Men's & Women's

  • (513) 745-2849

Scott Stevens

Men's & Women's Assistant Track Coach, Cross Country - Men's & Women's

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Cross Country - Men's & Women's

  • (513) 745-3727

Golf - Men's

Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3727 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Mr. Doug Steiner

Director of Golf, Golf - Men's

  • (513) 745-3465

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Golf - Men's

  • (513) 745-3727

Golf - Women's

2nd Floor, Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3727 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Mr. Tom Elfers

Women's Golf Head Coach, Golf - Women's

  • 513-745-1903

Mr. Doug Steiner

Director of Golf, Golf - Women's

  • (513) 745-3465

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Golf - Women's

  • (513) 745-3727

Marketing, Athletics

Cintas Center Phone: 513-745-3413 • fax: 513-745-4390
ML: 7530

Mr. Brian Hicks

Assistant AD for Marketing, Marketing, Athletics

  • (513) 745-3604

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Marketing, Athletics

  • (513) 745-3413

Secretaries

Cintas Phone: 513-745-3417 • fax: 513-745-4390
ML: 7530

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Secretaries

  • (513) 745-3413

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Secretaries

  • (513) 745-3727

Soccer - Men's

Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3879 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Mr. Andrew Fleming

Head Coach, Soccer - Men's

  • 513-745-3879

Mr. Kristofer Bertsch

Men's Assistant Soccer Coach, Soccer - Men's

  • (513) 745-2853

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Soccer - Men's

  • (513) 745-3727

Michael Biggs

Men's Soccer Volunteer Coach, Soccer - Men's

  • (513) 745-4206

Charles Rodriguez

Director of Coaching Operations, Soccer - Men's

  • (513) 745-4207

Soccer - Women's

O'Connor Sports Center Phone: 513-745-2848 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Mr. James Sherwood

Head Coach, Soccer - Women's

  • (513) 745-2848

Tyler Smith

Women's Soccer Volunteer Coach, Soccer - Women's

  • (513) 745-2848

Ms. Keri Heedum

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, Soccer - Women's

  • 513-745-3467

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Soccer - Women's

  • (513) 745-3727

Sports Information

Cintas Center, 4th Floor Phone: 513-745-3416 • fax: 513-745-2825
ML: 7530

Mr. Tom Eiser

Associate Athletic Director, Media Relations, Sports Information

  • (513) 745-3124

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Sports Information

  • (513) 745-3413

Bryan McEldowney

Sports Information Assistant, Sports Information

  • (513) 745-3388

Sports Medicine

Cintas Center Phone: 513-745-2899 • fax: 513-745-1963
ML: 7530

Ms. Jody Jenike

Head Trainer, Sports Medicine

  • (513) 745-3028

Ms. Katie Rapking

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Sports Medicine

  • (513) 745-4274

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Sports Medicine

  • (513) 745-3413

Julie Bertsch

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Sports Medicine

  • (513) 745-4208

Dave Fluker

Assistant Trainer, Sports Medicine

  • (513) 745-2928

Strength & Conditioning

Cintas Center Phone: 513-745-3226 • fax: 513-745-4390
ML: 7530

Mr. Matthew Jennings

Head Strength & Conditioning Coach , Strength & Conditioning

  • (513) 745-3226

Ms. Cori Dayton

Strength & Conditioning Assistant Coach, Strength & Conditioning

  • 513-745-1972

Ms. Carol Maas

Administrative Assistant II, Strength & Conditioning

  • (513) 745-3413

Jacob Dyslin

Assistant Coach, Strength & Conditioning

  • (513) 745-3226

Robert Fisk

No Title, Strength & Conditioning

Student Athlete Academic Support Services

505 Conaton Learning Commons Phone: 513-745-3489 • ML:1141

Ms. Kimberly Powers Hoyt

Director, Student Athlete Academic Support, Student Athlete Academic Support Services

  • (513) 745-3708

Sr. Rose Ann Fleming, S.N.D. de N.

Athlete Academic Advisor, Student Athlete Academic Support Services

  • (513) 745-3648

Ms. Bobbie Terlau

Secretary IV, Student Athlete Academic Support Services

  • (513) 745-3489

Erik Alanson

Academic Advisor & Life Skills Coordinator, Student Athlete Academic Support Services

  • (513) 745-3115

Chris Barbour

Academic Advisor, Student Athlete Academic Support Services

  • (513) 745-3778

Swimming - Men's and Women's

2nd Floor, Schmidt Fieldhouse Phone: 513-745-3727 • fax: 513-745-3733
ML: 6114

Mr. Brent MacDonald

Men's/Women's Swimming Assistant Coach, Swimming - Men's and Women's

  • (513) 745-3010

Brent Ransom

Assistant Swim Coach, Swimming - Men's and Women's

  • (513) 745-4207

Jenny Hoerst

Administrative Assistant, Swimming - Men's and Women's

  • (513) 745-3727