Faculty/Staff

Mr. Bill Baldwin Jr.

Groundskeeper II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Jim Bergen

Construction Manager, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-4303

Ms Rachel Biesik

Project Architect, Physical Plant

Interests: Sustainability

  • (513) 745-2037

Mr. Walter Bonvell

Senior Lead Groundskeeper, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Todd Breitholle

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Rex Brown

Groundskeeper II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Paul Bosse

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. David Bryant

Groundskeeper I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms Rhonda Bunch

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Theresa Caffee

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mrs. Debi Cain

Administrative Assistant III, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-2061

Mr. Robert Cain

Groundskeeper I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Robert J. Cain

Groundskeeper I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Daniel Crespo

Groundskeeper I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mrs. Laverne Curd

Building Technician I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. David Davis

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Paula Davis

Building Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Stacy Decker

Associate Director, Building Services, Physical Plant

Interests: Enjoys reading children's books / comics.

  • (513) 745-3153

Ms. Paula De Tellem

Building Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Ann Dougherty

Sustainability Director, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-1938

Mr. Don Duffy

Carpenter, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Jeffrey Fackler

Architectural Intern, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-1967

Mr. John France

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Joseph Frecker

Senior Construction Manager, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-1083

Mr. Jack Fussinger

Carpenter, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Phil Griffin

Lead Groundskeeper, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Brady Hamilton

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Mark Hanlon

Associate Director, Maintenance and Operations, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-1928

Mr. Tim Heimbrock

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Michael Heisel

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Clarence Holloway

Building Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Steve Hoskins

Carpenter, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Carolyn Isham

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Sandra Isham

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Tracy Isham

BuildingServices Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Leonard Jackson

Building Services Lead , Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Michael Lewis

Lead Groundskeeper, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. David Lococo

Executive Director, Physical Plant, Physical Plant

Interests: American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME), Ohio Society of Professional Engineers (OSPE), National Society of Professional Engineers (NSPE), American College & University Presidents' Climate Commitment (ACUPCC) - Implementation Liason

  • (513) 745-3071
  • View website

Mr. Vincent Lewis

Building Services Lead, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3011

Mr. Randy Mays

Assistant Manager, Contract Cleaning, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-1954

Mr. Robert McCoy

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Lorraine Means

Building Services Specialist I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Brad Metz

Carpenter, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Greg Meyer

Facilities Assessment Analysis, Physical Plant

Interests: The Association of Higher Education Facilities Offices (APPA) and Society for College and University Planning (SCUP)

  • (513) 745-1925
  • View website

Mr. Kevin Meyer

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Jim Millennor

Plumber, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Mike Millennor

Carpenter, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mrs. Terri Millennor

Administrative Assistant II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Tish Montgomery

Campus Event Specialist, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mrs. Pam Newman

Building Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Marc Niederhausen

Campus Event Specialist, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Patrick O'Leary

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. John Plummer

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Larry Prues

Manager, Maintenance & Operations, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3207

Mr. Keith Rebholz

Building Management Systems Technician , Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mrs. Donna Reed

Building Services Specialist I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Don Reichman

Lead Building Management Systems Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Phil Riesenbeck

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Robert Sheeran

Vice President, Facility Management, Physical Plant

Interests: Construction Management, Planning, and Sustainability.

  • (513) 745-2072

Ms. Kathy Taylor

Locksmith, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Shaw Trotter

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Jerry Vierling

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3439

Mr. Phillip Wagner

Lead Skilled Crafts, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Leon Waters

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Leon Watkins

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Mike Wellbrock

Maintenance Technician, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Kevin Williams

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Jerry Wolf

Groundskeeper II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Joey Wolf

Groundskeeper I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Mr. Joseph Wolf

Groundskeeper II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Ms. Monica Wolf

Administrative Assistant II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3730

Mrs. Eve Zeigler

Building Services Specialist I, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151

Saundra McBride

Building Services Specialist II, Physical Plant

  • (513) 745-3151